An ISO 9001:2015 Organization
State Load Despatch Center, Delhi
Meetings Home ContactUs Feedback
          
                                                                          DELHI POWER SUMMARY
                                      
'
DELHI GENERATION (19:11:31 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
CCGT-Bawana2973058
DMSWSL-Dsidc18180
EDWPL-Gazipur000
GT000
Pragati1441451
TOWMP-Okhla17170
Total47648510
            
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-3
AURIYA176173
BAIRASIUL180174
BHAKRA12011213
CHAMERA-1534533
CHAMERA-2297295
DADRI-GAS165166
DADRI-TH00
DADRI-TH-2462450
DEHAR816794
DHAULIGANGA277284
DULHASTI400377
JHAJJAR14141398
NARORA375363
NATHPA-JHAKRI14821552
PONG303299
RAPP-B335334
RIHAND-1920867
RIHAND-2469463
SALAL690705
SINGRAULI18401580
TANAKPUR9076
TEHRI988964
UNCHAHAR781632
URI440447
Important links
Real Time Transformers Loading
Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Circuit
Load Curve
Frequency Curve
Voltage Profile
OD/UD Curve for DELHI/DISCOMs
Station-wise Load Curve
MVAR Curve
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature and Humidity
DISCOM DRAWL (19:11:52 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UD
BRPL173717402
BYPL1030970-60
TPDDL127612847
NDMC98201103
MES3028-2
RAILWAY13217
Total4185424357
Total (DTL End)4224428259
            
GRID LOADINGS (19:11:48 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Badarpur100226
Bamnauli174510407
Bawana1653-24406
CCGT-Bawana130540409
DIAL138-4225
DSIDC1122-20226
Gazipur1113-4218
Geeta Colony1644223
GopalPur11508224
HCM Lane1286226
Harsh Vihar1384-33407
IP Power112914222
Kanjhawla1152-1224
Kashmiri Gate1356222
Lodhi Rd1858225
Maharanibagh1575-95225
Mandaula1741-43407
Masjid Moth110917225
Mehrauli11647226
Mundka1319-6409
Najafgarh117240220
Naraina11138226
Narela11182222
Okhla113719225
Papankalan-111830221
Papankalan-211858227
Papankalan-31114-8222
Park Street0119-1226
Patparganj113715222
Peera Garhi110621230
Pragati051-8226
Preet Vihar112018225
Rajghat14900
Ridge Valley1800226
Rkpuram144-10225
Rohini-II11015115
Rohini111308224
SGT Nagar165-13225
Sarita Vihar18631235
Shalimar Bagh112113230
Subzi Mandi134-2222
Trauma centre1578226
Tuglakabad1552-99226
Vasant Kunj1727226
Wazirabad118223223
Wazirpur11169227
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
 
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL              CURRENT REVISION MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4263      3756     3779 40 at 19/09/2021 18:48:11 4282 at 19:11:01 4307 at 18:58:30
FREQUENCY UI RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.06         0       23     485 3261 at 05:58:18 3087 at 04:43:48
STATES DRAWL (19:11:46 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH23926021260
HARYANA54885558707605
HIMACHAL-351-264861311
J & K9501164-32131
PUNJAB6402654814610558
RAJASTHAN32623090-1728697
UTTARAKHAND702728261834
UTTAR-PRADESH76077447-16018985
DELHI IMPORT (19:11:38 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-11432
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-22236
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-32234
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4156-3
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1137-9
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-200
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3130-7
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4140-7
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51080
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61370
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-112835
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2128-11
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3128-11
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1115-15
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2115-15
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3172-32
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4173-33
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-1186-11
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-2185-10
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-3186-11
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-4185-11
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-1105-31
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-310844
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4106-34
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-1138-25
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-2138-25
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-3138-25
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-4137-25
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-50-11
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-49-3
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-290
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-44-1
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-42-4
DELHI EXPORT (19:11:38 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1-140
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2-312
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-21
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-100
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-200
400kV CCGT Bawana30540

  ATC/TTC Violation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Negative DSM rate implies penalty.

Note: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .

The site has been Accessed    times