Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 20:33:19 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS3903944
Rajghat000
GT76782
Pragati267264-3
CCGT-Bawana322293-29
TOWMP-Okhla16160
Total10711045-26
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA236222
AURIYA156137
BAIRASIUL0-3
BHAKRA11581093
CHAMERA-1178161
CHAMERA-2300289
DADRI-GAS180125
DADRI-TH657641
DADRI-TH-2686682
DEHAR420-66
DHAULIGANGA6973
DULHASTI257254
JHAJJAR594592
NARORA284278
NATHPA-JHAKRI1299880
PONG380375
RAPP-B508305
RIHAND-1731703
RIHAND-23792599
SALAL180179
SINGRAULI12161138
TANAKPUR5067
TEHRI720731
UNCHAHAR700655
URI310286
DISCOM DRAWL ( 20:33:19 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL13271260-67234
BYPL781744-37259
NDPL80081314275
NDMC171160-11275
MES22210275
Delhi Discoms31012998-102 
Total (DTL) 31303033-97 
Ext. Utilities2422420 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 20:33:12 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli161242409
Bawana1467-7416
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC116-22220
Gazipur1630229
Geeta Colony15923223
GopalPur113025224
HCM Lane017161
Harsh Vihar11389413
IP Power1101-14
Kanjhawla16434226
Kashmiri Gate1453224
Lodhi Rd152140
Maharani Bagh1291-113231
Mandaula1621151417
Masjid Moth06914222
Mehrauli115950227
Mundka130-6416
Najafgarh122324227
Naraina0788223
Narela11120224
Okhla115331231
Papankalan019525221
Papankalan-II115418227
Park Street1936227
Patparganj014036218
Pragati1-43-5215
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley0237225
Rohini116242233
Rohini-II01715220
Sabzi Mandi1818221
Sarita Vihar18913236
Shalimar Bagh18118233
Trauma centre04920220
Vasant Kunj18413231
Wazirabad115550224
Wazirpur0177226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:16 issued at:23/10/2014 19:34:52 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3047      2093     2023 23-Oct-14 20:33:34 3267 at 18:43:46 3610 at 18:35:43
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.95   275 (275)       -70                     1024 2207 at 16:0:7 2279 at 4:43:40
STATES DRAWL ( 20:33:26 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH270149-41149
HARYANA32943086-2086052
HIMACHAL720444-2771004
J & K11151198821647
PUNJAB2910291444772
RAJASTHAN13211171-1505084
UTTARAKHAND780744-351119
UTTAR-PRADESH71366634-50212166
DELHI IMPORT ( 20:33:37 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-181-2
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-282-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-380-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-475-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-5770
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-6770
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-115112
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-215312
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31519
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-41628
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-124656
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-213029
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-312635
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-411828
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-159-18
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-259-19
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-388-37
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-487-40
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-291
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3100
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4110
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1270
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2270
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3849
220KV Panipat-Narela-I44-9
220KV Panipat-Narela-II420
220KV Panipat-Narela-III43-12
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I3526
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II3524
DELHI EXPORT ( 20:33:37 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1162
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2226
220KV Badarpur-Alwar2-34
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-162
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-262
400kV CCGT Bawana293-1
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .