Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 23:26:41 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS430406-24
Rajghat72797
GT1041073
Pragati292288-4
CCGT-Bawana440439-1
TOWMP-Okhla15150
NDPL_Gen000
Total13531334-19
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-4
AURIYA300252
BAIRASIUL120122
BHAKRA12331247
CHAMERA-1500504
CHAMERA-2300287
DADRI-GAS370331
DADRI-TH590591
DADRI-TH-2480479
DEHAR620110
DHAULIGANGA207206
DULHASTI386389
JHAJJAR950932
NARORA268263
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051606
PONG6563
RAPP-B312279
RIHAND-1421381
RIHAND-29652635
SALAL660669
SINGRAULI11501124
TANAKPUR8857
TEHRI10441061
UNCHAHAR981812
URI360426
DISCOM DRAWL ( 23:26:41 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL22502245-5427
BYPL1199122627427
NDPL1397141013427
NDMC197177-20359
MES38381427
Delhi Discoms5081509716 
Total (DTL) 512951565 
Ext. Utilities88880 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 23:32:06 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1913440
Bawana11067123404
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC142-6213
Gazipur115117211
Geeta Colony110135214
GopalPur122228213
HCM Lane030161
Harsh Vihar112123403
IP Power178-50206
Kanjhawla112769216
Kashmiri Gate1659217
Lodhi Rd1108340
Maharani Bagh1811-28220
Mandaula1959195405
Masjid Moth012814222
Mehrauli126165217
Mundka116321403
Najafgarh128320217
Naraina1137-6220
Narela11670214
Okhla130343222
Papankalan035511222
Papankalan-II127347219
Park Street1179-36216
Patparganj127063212
Pragati1-39-17202
Rajghat1700
Ridge Valley09134219
Rohini130040224
Rohini-II0588215
Sabzi Mandi1987210
Sarita Vihar113416225
Shalimar Bagh113832225
Trauma centre14517220
Vasant Kunj182-18219
Wazirabad124489217
Wazirpur0227226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:35 issued at:21/08/2014 23:17:12 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       5166      3774     3830 21-Aug-14 23:31:58 5267 at 22:38:59 5395 at 22:43:0
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.88   427 (427)       56                     1336 3647 at 8:7:41 3682 at 7:57:18
STATES DRAWL ( 23:26:29 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH270253-7253
HARYANA48404656-1848667
HIMACHAL-86-155-69910
J & k598432-167877
PUNJAB47914725-669115
RAJASTHAN225126213708352
UTTARAKHAND735706-281199
UTTAR PRADESH55064879-6279609
DELHI IMPORT ( 23:32:00 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-118015
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-218225
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-318117
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-417514
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-517526
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-617426
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-122912
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-222123
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-32224
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-42415
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-137975
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-220038
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-319645
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-418437
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1163-1
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2164-2
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3244-11
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4241-14
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-25510
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3550
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-45310
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-112123
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-300
220KV Panipat-Narela-I70-12
220KV Panipat-Narela-II740
220KV Panipat-Narela-III72-10
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I550
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II660
DELHI EXPORT ( 23:32:00 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1300
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2328
220KV Badarpur-Alwar20-16
220KV Badarpur-Noida-116-33
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2011318
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-1114
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-2114
400kV CCGT Bawana44234
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .