Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 00:41:55 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS315292-23
Rajghat1041084
GT1491501
Pragati10199-2
CCGT-Bawana0-3-3
TOWMP-Okhla16160
NDPL_Gen000
Total686662-24
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA240254
AURIYA15053
BAIRASIUL122122
BHAKRA276274
CHAMERA-1540284
CHAMERA-2100-44
DADRI-GAS192135
DADRI-TH815815
DADRI-TH-2428413
DEHAR280273
DHAULIGANGA00
DULHASTI0258
JHAJJAR500394
NARORA148143
NATHPA-JHAKRI270261
PONG0-3
RAPP-B518277
RIHAND-1850806
RIHAND-29002081
SALAL400406
SINGRAULI17351729
TANAKPUR22-22
TEHRI160173
UNCHAHAR816589
URI475479
DISCOM DRAWL ( 00:41:55 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL10811176951648
BYPL739697-431352
NDPL828820-81648
NDMC150139-101648
MES2119-11648
Total2818285133 
Total (DTL)2838288447 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 00:42:26 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1631-15409
Bawana053658416
DIAL118-4227
DSIDC159-9221
Gazipur1520225
Geeta Colony16020223
GopalPur111718223
HCM Lane037161
IP Power150-28215
Kanjhawla17845225
Kashmiri Gate13916225
Lodhi Rd170210
Maharanibagh1170-110231
Mandaula1668120417
Masjid Moth187250
Mehrauli115241228
Mundka1589416
Najafgarh116016227
Naraina1687230
Narela11019224
Okhla112610231
Papankalan014811229
Papankalan-II010213219
Park Street1102-13230
Patparganj120112222
Pragati1-12010219
Rajghat182-210
Ridge Valley0460235
Rohini115229231
Sabzi Mandi0598221
Sarita Vihar1583234
Shalimar Bagh18713233
Trauma centre1247228
Vasant Kunj158-6232
Wazirabad118111225
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:03 issued at:24/04/2014 00:12:32 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       2893      2168     2228 24-Apr-14 00:42:10 3109 at 0:0:51 3633 at 19:51:34
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.66   1648 (1648)       60                     664 2891 at 0:42:4 2420 at 4:0:49
STATES DRAWL ( 00:41:43 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH2701240124
HARYANA21272189624595
HIMACHAL441440-1798
J & k6648281631273
PUNJAB26412579-624675
RAJASTHAN19421661-2816658
UTTARAKHAND845896511280
UTTAR PRADESH44213912-50910196
DELHI IMPORT ( 00:42:11 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1913
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-2924
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3903
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4873
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-5885
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-68741
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1156-1
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2155-1
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3152-4
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4166-9
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-117234
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-217427
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-316934
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-415827
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICTs164-196
Mundka-400/220KV ICTs589
Gazipur 220/66KV T1270
Gazipur 220/66KV T2250
220KV Panipat-Narela-I450
220KV Panipat-Narela-II490
220KV Panipat-Narela-III48-11
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I5921
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II5718
DELHI EXPORT ( 00:42:11 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1174
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2236
220KV Badarpur-Alwar40-18
220KV Badarpur-Noida-154-4
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-151
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-251
400kV CCGT Bawana-36
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .