Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 01:31:38 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS4004088
Rajghat0-1-1
GT344612
Pragati150148-2
CCGT-Bawana270269-1
TOWMP-Okhla18180
CCGT-Rithala000
Total87288816
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-1
AURIYA19872
BAIRASIUL116121
BHAKRA628791
CHAMERA-1539553
CHAMERA-20-589
DADRI-GAS243125
DADRI-TH571552
DADRI-TH-2686653
DEHAR560613
DHAULIGANGA280278
DULHASTI0387
JHAJJAR600580
NARORA375385
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051615
PONG315314
RAPP-B377307
RIHAND-1738701
RIHAND-2721657
SALAL650648
SINGRAULI16341705
TANAKPUR9257
TEHRI300311
UNCHAHAR586532
URI475597
DISCOM DRAWL ( 01:31:38 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL17031701-20
BYPL934895-390
NDPL11011126250
NDMC139148100
MES3328-50
Delhi Discoms39103898-12 
Total (DTL) 39473935-12 
Ext. Utilities54540 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 01:31:47 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli048824408
Bawana059330413
DIAL025-2224
DSIDC074-6219
Gazipur166296224
Geeta Colony18518221
GopalPur113312229
HCM Lane0287226
Harsh Vihar116420411
IP Power186-7212
Kanjhawla0494224
Kashmiri Gate141-6220
Lodhi Rd072200
Maharani Bagh0601-73227
Mandaula19230415
Masjid Moth012815226
Mehrauli01409225
Mundka040811411
Najafgarh023039220
Naraina0906226
Narela01444221
Okhla021413224
Papankalan022020223
Papankalan-II020620225
Park Street1129-20226
Patparganj120830224
Peera Garhi010116222
Pragati1-9-52
Rajghat10064
Ridge Valley07320226
Rohini020335225
Rohini-II03200
Sabzi Mandi19610228
Sarita Vihar08011234
Shalimar Bagh19214224
Trauma centre04617227
Vasant Kunj0849228
Wazirabad1160-5224
Wazirpur1740226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:04 issued at:07/07/2015 00:34:11 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3935      2987     3047 07-Jul-15 01:31:38 0 at 01:30:40 5587 at 23:00:10
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.05   0 (0)       60                     889 0 at 01:30:40 3643 at 09:13:39
STATES DRAWL ( 01:31:38 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH22324320243
HARYANA414342761336420
HIMACHAL-83-4637826
J & K5924918940
PUNJAB38503744-1067043
RAJASTHAN28152624-1907883
UTTARAKHAND463508451268
UTTAR-PRADESH57135531-18211549
DELHI IMPORT ( 01:31:48 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11003
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-21026
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31006
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4973
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-5977
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-6976
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-111912
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-21191
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31199
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-41193
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-136053
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-218826
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-318434
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-419127
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1120-11
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2120-10
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3180-25
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4180-27
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-213712
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-31370
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-413412
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-14050
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-200
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3856
220KV Panipat-Narela-I5252
220KV Panipat-Narela-II55-3
220KV Panipat-Narela-III521
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I3623
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II3720
DELHI EXPORT ( 01:31:48 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1172
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2557
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-11
220KV Badarpur-Noida00
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2033
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-171
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-271
400kV CCGT Bawana269-130
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .