Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 23:41:36 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS230221-9
Rajghat000
GT80822
Pragati13915617
CCGT-Bawana27736184
TOWMP-Okhla000
CCGT-Rithala000
Total72681993
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA189191
AURIYA24160
BAIRASIUL0-3
BHAKRA507468
CHAMERA-100
CHAMERA-2025
DADRI-GAS252211
DADRI-TH574815
DADRI-TH-2780780
DEHAR0160
DHAULIGANGA0-1
DULHASTI00
JHAJJAR700821
NARORA296291
NATHPA-JHAKRI00
PONG13055
RAPP-B414383
RIHAND-1772687
RIHAND-2970963
SALAL3024
SINGRAULI14501430
TANAKPUR3142
TEHRI07
UNCHAHAR713688
URI8079
DISCOM DRAWL ( 23:41:36 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL89310051130
BYPL395460650
NDPL615693780
NDMC133166340
MES1827100
Delhi Discoms20532351298 
Total (DTL) 20722374301 
Ext. Utilities1371370 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 23:41:33 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli0698-60409
Bawana1386-61424
DIAL02900
DSIDC167-9225
Gazipur1292229
Geeta Colony1313231
GopalPur17211231
HCM Lane04000
Harsh Vihar01168417
IP Power063-51204
Kanjhawla14122231
Kashmiri Gate1101230
Lodhi Rd074140
Maharani Bagh033300
Mandaula13610425
Masjid Moth010000
Mehrauli190-1234
Mundka154-2421
Najafgarh110910233
Naraina0549236
Narela1780227
Okhla194-5239
Papankalan0101-142235
Papankalan-II17314235
Park Street159-10233
Patparganj1785229
Pragati1-54-16219
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley090520
Rohini1711238
Rohini-II0300
Sabzi Mandi1329231
Sarita Vihar135-5244
Shalimar Bagh16017239
Trauma centre04100
Vasant Kunj1742236
Wazirabad16116233
Wazirpur0210220
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:28 issued at:19/12/2014 21:57:33 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       2377      1346     1540 19-Dec-14 23:42:15 3626 at 10:00:01 3592 at 10:03:30
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.09   0 (0)       194                     837 1623 at 03:04:30 1441 at 00:54:37
STATES DRAWL ( 23:41:57 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH111110-2110
HARYANA22932154-1394484
HIMACHAL72875931779
J & K15241581111463
PUNJAB10161093773134
RAJASTHAN31132945-1688140
UTTARAKHAND1069933-136933
UTTAR-PRADESH32502840-4078788
DELHI IMPORT ( 23:41:34 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-166-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-267-12
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-366-9
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-462-12
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-563-9
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-662-9
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-132-1
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2174-14
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3172-16
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-439-8
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-1909
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-2900
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-3889
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-4930
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1370
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2370
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3550
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4550
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2162
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3210
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4171
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-13064
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-200
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3560
220KV Panipat-Narela-I5051
220KV Panipat-Narela-II43-8
220KV Panipat-Narela-III41-5
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I-13-5
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II-14-5
DELHI EXPORT ( 23:41:34 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-115-1
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2236
220KV Badarpur-Alwar10118
220KV Badarpur-Noida00
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2033
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-120
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-220
400kV CCGT Bawana361-124
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .