Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 15:41:18 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS32037858
Rajghat-3-21
GT11076-34
Pragati275274-1
CCGT-Bawana2702744
TOWMP-Okhla14140
CCGT-Rithala000
Total986101327
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA222217
AURIYA15154
BAIRASIUL179176
BHAKRA636639
CHAMERA-1540574
CHAMERA-2300-237
DADRI-GAS368323
DADRI-TH666624
DADRI-TH-2705676
DEHAR600619
DHAULIGANGA140219
DULHASTI386391
JHAJJAR642633
NARORA381359
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051608
PONG0-3
RAPP-B420358
RIHAND-1463431
RIHAND-29433911
SALAL665669
SINGRAULI16801760
TANAKPUR8775
TEHRI290315
UNCHAHAR959805
URI475482
DISCOM DRAWL ( 15:41:17 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL21742093-820
BYPL11501142-80
NDPL13081318100
NDMC264228-350
MES313430
Delhi Discoms49274815-112 
Total (DTL) 49734861-113 
Ext. Utilities17170 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 15:41:26 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1945-17391
Bawana16812402
DIAL131-2216
DSIDC07200
Gazipur1141-7208
Geeta Colony19440213
GopalPur117122213
HCM Lane14218217
Harsh Vihar11889399
IP Power0121-30
Kanjhawla1657218
Kashmiri Gate19816213
Lodhi Rd1157330
Maharani Bagh1771-2218
Mandaula19620403
Masjid Moth09300
Mehrauli120826217
Mundka015213408
Najafgarh1135-31218
Naraina1147-7222
Narela11948213
Okhla131531215
Papankalan03176222
Papankalan-II125333218
Park Street0261-22229
Patparganj115927213
Pragati1-19-8210
Rajghat1-1045
Ridge Valley110311217
Rohini125418220
Rohini-II0380221
Sabzi Mandi01129218
Sarita Vihar111411215
Shalimar Bagh113123226
Trauma centre17130217
Vasant Kunj1102-26220
Wazirabad11903216
Wazirpur0633220
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:15 issued at:23/05/2015 14:34:51 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4861      3978     3847 23-May-15 15:41:17 5069 at 15:02:56 5127 at 23:17:07
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50   0 (0)       -131                     1014 3430 at 07:59:37 3370 at 06:44:10
STATES DRAWL ( 15:41:18 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH27129525295
HARYANA36203694745606
HIMACHAL295270-26867
J & K859743581194
PUNJAB35243605816444
RAJASTHAN299032072188216
UTTARAKHAND779766-131123
UTTAR-PRADESH57855592-19411584
DELHI IMPORT ( 15:41:28 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1121-4
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-21241
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3821
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4118-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51183
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61183
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-12401
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-22350
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3217-9
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4253-10
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-123844
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-224234
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-323744
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-424534
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-11543
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-21554
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3231-4
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4231-5
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-250-7
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3550
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-447-6
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-14439
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2430
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-31019
220KV Panipat-Narela-I6764
220KV Panipat-Narela-II691
220KV Panipat-Narela-III656
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I1605
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II158-1
DELHI EXPORT ( 15:41:28 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-110-14
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2635
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-11
220KV Badarpur-Noida00
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2033
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-1114
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-2124
400kV CCGT Bawana274-31
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .