An ISO 9001:2015 Organization
State Load Despatch Center, Delhi
Meetings Home ContactUs Feedback
          
                                                                          DELHI POWER SUMMARY
                                      
'
DELHI GENERATION (12:45:04 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
CCGT-Bawana2702722
DMSWSL-Dsidc16160
EDWPL-Gazipur-1-10
GT34351
Pragati1481491
TOWMP-Okhla14140
Total4814854
            
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-2
AURIYA04
BAIRASIUL119114
BHAKRA706847
CHAMERA-1540539
CHAMERA-2296298
DADRI-GAS01
DADRI-TH423424
DADRI-TH-20-15
DEHAR580588
DHAULIGANGA277283
DULHASTI257258
JHAJJAR778783
NARORA174165
NATHPA-JHAKRI16151626
PONG186183
RAPP-B165166
RIHAND-1506518
RIHAND-2516588
SALAL683710
SINGRAULI9211618
TANAKPUR9055
TEHRI741781
UNCHAHAR419551
URI330441
Important links
Real Time Transformers Loading
Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Circuit
Load Curve
Frequency Curve
Voltage Profile
OD/UD Curve for DELHI/DISCOMs
Station-wise Load Curve
MVAR Curve
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature and Humidity
DISCOM DRAWL (12:44:58 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UD
BRPL1919200990
BYPL1106113125
TPDDL1504153329
NDMC1942039
MES27291
RAILWAY2116-5
Total47714921150
Total (DTL End)48154966151
            
GRID LOADINGS (12:44:54 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Badarpur100222
Bamnauli1198-10404
Bawana1865-20392
CCGT-Bawana127229406
DIAL145-4227
DSIDC1146-15225
Dwarka1562-21221
Gazipur11121226
Geeta Colony1882217
GopalPur11434219
HCM Lane1324226
Harsh Vihar1332-68405
IP Power11399221
Kanjhawla11456221
Kashmiri Gate146-6219
Lodhi Rd17113225
Maharanibagh1684-185225
Mandaula196575403
Masjid Moth113016224
Mehrauli11520221
Mundka04770406
Najafgarh19524222
Naraina112113223
Narela11190218
Okhla116631222
Papankalan-111850218
Papankalan-2122613224
Papankalan-31135-19221
Park Street115312225
Patparganj1153-7219
Peera Garhi116810224
Pragati159-1225
Preet Vihar111815225
Rajghat13200
Ridge Valley1791223
Rkpuram169-7225
Rohini-II1121509
Rohini111580223
SGT Nagar179-10224
Sarita Vihar112225231
Shalimar Bagh115510229
Subzi Mandi11077218
Trauma centre17317222
Tuglakabad1604-102223
Vasant Kunj19316224
Wazirabad12554216
Wazirpur11019224
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
 
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL              CURRENT REVISION MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4958      4335     4471 36 at 14/08/2022 12:37:06 5793 at 00:00:00 5906 at 23:15:17
FREQUENCY UI RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.93         469       136     485 3889 at 08:22:21 4007 at 07:52:13
STATES DRAWL (12:44:52 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH280277-3277
HARYANA6695683413910068
HIMACHAL-252-304-521376
J & K12411067-32080
PUNJAB809081455513851
RAJASTHAN140914433510250
UTTARAKHAND1025904-1211795
UTTAR-PRADESH78477472-37417508
DELHI IMPORT (12:45:09 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-100
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2730
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3750
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-450-10
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1131-15
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-2178-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31459
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4140-12
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-5134-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-613511
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-1139-4
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-2141-4
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-3141-4
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-4141-8
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-11110
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2110-23
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3111-23
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1136-33
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2138-33
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3205-59
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4205-60
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-124319
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-224119
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-324018
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-424118
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-1159-25
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-316036
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4157-27
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-1151-25
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-2151-26
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-3151-25
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-4151-26
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-93-23
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-92-21
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-374
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-393
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-371
DELHI EXPORT (12:45:09 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1-13-2
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2-212
220KV Badarpur-Alwar4110
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-100
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-200
400kV CCGT Bawana27229

  ATC/TTC Violation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Negative DSM rate implies penalty.

Note: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .

The site has been Accessed    times