Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 19:16:23 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS35438632
Rajghat-1-10
GT74784
Pragati300296-4
CCGT-Bawana3103144
TOWMP-Okhla14140
Total1051108836
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-2
AURIYA15197
BAIRASIUL120118
BHAKRA11581176
CHAMERA-1534552
CHAMERA-2300294
DADRI-GAS180125
DADRI-TH781722
DADRI-TH-2975868
DEHAR450-32
DHAULIGANGA207207
DULHASTI395397
JHAJJAR609914
NARORA284278
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051182
PONG380375
RAPP-B507305
RIHAND-1860785
RIHAND-26263111
SALAL340340
SINGRAULI13001200
TANAKPUR8095
TEHRI960715
UNCHAHAR699655
URI310337
DISCOM DRAWL ( 19:16:23 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL13731418450
BYPL872855-170
NDPL10101009-10
NDMC17718140
MES212100
Delhi Discoms3453348430 
Total (DTL) 3486352439 
Ext. Utilities2692690 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 19:16:18 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli173425403
Bawana160312411
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC171-13218
Gazipur1690225
Geeta Colony17030221
GopalPur114033221
HCM Lane028161
Harsh Vihar116211410
IP Power111264
Kanjhawla17842222
Kashmiri Gate1600222
Lodhi Rd167220
Maharani Bagh0349-88227
Mandaula1731131412
Masjid Moth07614222
Mehrauli117041224
Mundka1331410
Najafgarh124531224
Naraina0788223
Narela11250221
Okhla118349227
Papankalan021725221
Papankalan-II116728224
Park Street1117-7224
Patparganj014036218
Pragati1-26-11212
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley0237225
Rohini116928229
Rohini-II02115220
Sabzi Mandi1817219
Sarita Vihar1809233
Shalimar Bagh19422230
Trauma centre04920220
Vasant Kunj1920227
Wazirabad115748222
Wazirpur0227226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:20 issued at:22/10/2014 18:38:53 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3537      2450     2476 22-Oct-14 19:16:38 3610 at 18:35:43 3717 at 18:44:17
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.11   0 (0)       26                     1061 2279 at 4:43:40 2079 at 3:50:34
STATES DRAWL ( 19:16:32 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH270175-36175
HARYANA40003211-7896666
HIMACHAL800702-981232
J & K12581346881795
PUNJAB30473102555456
RAJASTHAN24122167-2466327
UTTARAKHAND897616-281953
UTTAR-PRADESH63315719-61211252
DELHI IMPORT ( 19:16:39 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3967
220KV Panipat-Narela-I54-12
220KV Panipat-Narela-II530
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11060
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-21063
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31051
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4990
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51004
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61014
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-11828
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-21838
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31804
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-41943
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-128950
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-215225
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-314932
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-414025
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-170-13
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-271-14
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3106-29
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4104-32
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2112
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3110
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4113
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1332
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2332
220KV Panipat-Narela-III53-12
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I6115
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II6013
DELHI EXPORT ( 19:16:39 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-120-6
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2299
220KV Badarpur-Alwar59-34
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-172
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-272
400kV CCGT Bawana314-16
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .