Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 19:54:08 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS326307-19
Rajghat90922
GT1491523
Pragati265261-4
CCGT-Bawana3003022
TOWMP-Okhla880
NDPL_Gen000
Total11381122-16
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA225249
AURIYA15176
BAIRASIUL120122
BHAKRA13151241
CHAMERA-1534545
CHAMERA-2306296
DADRI-GAS274213
DADRI-TH604629
DADRI-TH-2470424
DEHAR800816
DHAULIGANGA00
DULHASTI386388
JHAJJAR807802
NARORA272263
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051594
PONG360311
RAPP-B504279
RIHAND-1627617
RIHAND-23752542
SALAL683675
SINGRAULI17001679
TANAKPUR0-32
TEHRI860835
UNCHAHAR949808
URI475520
DISCOM DRAWL ( 19:54:06 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL17681848801069
BYPL1038922-116230
NDPL12251196-29763
NDMC1861893763
MES303881527
Delhi Discoms42474193-54 
Total (DTL) 42974242-55 
Ext. Utilities66660 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 19:53:48 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli181871396
Bawana0821110406
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC1840214
Gazipur1859220
Geeta Colony19326217
GopalPur113725217
HCM Lane036161
IP Power143-8214
Kanjhawla110558218
Kashmiri Gate17215219
Lodhi Rd1112430
Maharani Bagh1657-56223
Mandaula1811129407
Masjid Moth012314222
Mehrauli120239224
Mundka112025406
Najafgarh128833219
Naraina110310222
Narela11400216
Okhla121550228
Papankalan123818218
Papankalan-II120341220
Park Street1137-4224
Patparganj124933216
Pragati1-88-2210
Rajghat11000
Ridge Valley08834219
Rohini120941225
Rohini-II0257216
Sabzi Mandi0907215
Sarita Vihar1968231
Shalimar Bagh112526226
Trauma centre13714223
Vasant Kunj11040226
Wazirabad118838219
Wazirpur1370221
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:43 issued at:28/07/2014 19:42:35 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4260      3076     3129 28-Jul-14 19:54:00 4911 at 15:8:28 4968 at 0:0:15
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.72   763 (763)       53                     1130 3592 at 7:24:25 3353 at 9:13:51
STATES DRAWL ( 19:54:00 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH27024913249
HARYANA51614859-3027976
HIMACHAL2541171097
J & k1004899-1051345
PUNJAB46904704148512
RAJASTHAN17851856715473
UTTARAKHAND735754191258
UTTAR PRADESH4664476610210365
DELHI IMPORT ( 19:51:17 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-113815
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-214021
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-313917
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-413415
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-513522
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-613521
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-120419
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-219827
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-320012
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-421512
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-115730
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-216631
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-316138
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-432730
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1132-6
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2133-7
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3198-20
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4195-23
Mundka-400/220KV ICTs12025
220KV Panipat-Narela-I580
220KV Panipat-Narela-II590
220KV Panipat-Narela-III580
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I62-23
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II60-24
DELHI EXPORT ( 19:51:17 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1193
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-22910
220KV Badarpur-Alwar23-28
220KV Badarpur-Noida-5327
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20560
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-162
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-262
400kV CCGT Bawana30251
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .