Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 03:21:00 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS3683735
Rajghat000
GT77803
Pragati2722720
CCGT-Bawana29530611
TOWMP-Okhla17170
Total1029104819
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA245247
AURIYA15878
BAIRASIUL0-3
BHAKRA381387
CHAMERA-10-6
CHAMERA-20-14
DADRI-GAS174122
DADRI-TH601589
DADRI-TH-2686676
DEHAR140-293
DHAULIGANGA09
DULHASTI200222
JHAJJAR594742
NARORA283281
NATHPA-JHAKRI0-5
PONG130123
RAPP-B508305
RIHAND-1870834
RIHAND-24703362
SALAL220225
SINGRAULI15301442
TANAKPUR5057
TEHRI07
UNCHAHAR707587
URI240281
DISCOM DRAWL ( 03:21:00 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL789788-1183
BYPL385379-6183
NDPL599555-45155
NDMC1641706183
MES16208366
Delhi Discoms19531912-38 
Total (DTL) 19721934-38 
Ext. Utilities3023020 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 03:20:34 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1397-56415
Bawana1370-26424
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC163-14224
Gazipur1340233
Geeta Colony13210230
GopalPur1819230
HCM Lane039161
Harsh Vihar19110419
IP Power156-94
Kanjhawla14726230
Kashmiri Gate12410229
Lodhi Rd13430
Maharani Bagh1181-165235
Mandaula125048424
Masjid Moth04614222
Mehrauli1840233
Mundka0574419
Najafgarh11215231
Naraina0620228
Narela1845229
Okhla112911236
Papankalan010126225
Papankalan-II11103234
Park Street160-5232
Patparganj157100
Pragati1-59-15217
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley0534230
Rohini19319237
Rohini-II01415220
Sabzi Mandi1318228
Sarita Vihar1480242
Shalimar Bagh15916238
Trauma centre04920220
Vasant Kunj146-6237
Wazirabad18028229
Wazirpur0167226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:05 issued at:01/11/2014 02:16:38 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       1943      969     914 01-Nov-14 03:21:15 2262 at 0:0:31 3479 at 18:25:26
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.02   100 (100)       -55                     1029 1937 at 3:22:1 2006 at 3:41:52
STATES DRAWL ( 03:20:48 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH27085-785
HARYANA22202025-1954760
HIMACHAL58160525952
J & K90710201131239
PUNJAB1740174883478
RAJASTHAN241925351166513
UTTARAKHAND817784-331153
UTTAR-PRADESH33122776-5358129
DELHI IMPORT ( 03:21:16 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-163-6
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-264-5
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-363-5
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-459-4
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-560-3
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-660-3
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-198-11
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-299-12
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-396-13
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4106-19
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-19915
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-2539
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-35115
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-4479
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-137-28
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-238-29
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-356-52
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-454-55
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2194
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3190
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4194
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1193
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2193
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3524
220KV Panipat-Narela-I42-10
220KV Panipat-Narela-II400
220KV Panipat-Narela-III42-16
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I-5015
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II-5015
DELHI EXPORT ( 03:21:16 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1172
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2257
220KV Badarpur-Alwar88-6
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-130
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-230
400kV CCGT Bawana3063
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .