Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 03:09:40 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS230214-16
Rajghat000
GT79812
Pragati155153-1
CCGT-Bawana2702722
TOWMP-Okhla19190
CCGT-Rithala000
Total752739-14
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA253249
AURIYA26630
BAIRASIUL0-3
BHAKRA3411024
CHAMERA-106
CHAMERA-20-20
DADRI-GAS381338
DADRI-TH560566
DADRI-TH-2686671
DEHAR140-284
DHAULIGANGA0-1
DULHASTI00
JHAJJAR900863
NARORA294289
NATHPA-JHAKRI0-2
PONG65373
RAPP-B516382
RIHAND-1825781
RIHAND-29702796
SALAL120130
SINGRAULI13001183
TANAKPUR3244
TEHRI07
UNCHAHAR809633
URI130146
DISCOM DRAWL ( 03:09:40 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL61872891115
BYPL2622983598
NDPL503259-24413
NDMC1221361482
MES13163164
Delhi Discoms15191437-101 
Total (DTL) 15331454-79 
Ext. Utilities1551550 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 03:09:40 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1289-107417
Bawana1314-63424
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC167-14225
Gazipur1280234
Geeta Colony06825220
GopalPur1510230
HCM Lane020161
Harsh Vihar1391419
IP Power140-5205
Kanjhawla13620230
Kashmiri Gate1186231
Lodhi Rd12200
Maharani Bagh0139-118227
Mandaula130247423
Masjid Moth07114222
Mehrauli01368224
Mundka138-2422
Najafgarh020138223
Naraina1375236
Narela1640229
Okhla018028229
Papankalan1655236
Papankalan-II151-11236
Park Street139-10237
Patparganj1490228
Pragati1-61-12221
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley06610228
Rohini1560238
Rohini-II0121220
Sabzi Mandi1208229
Sarita Vihar0310233
Shalimar Bagh14814239
Trauma centre03720220
Vasant Kunj0620228
Wazirabad16221231
Wazirpur057226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:05 issued at:28/11/2014 02:46:42 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       1424      844     699 28-Nov-14 03:09:54 1743 at 0:0:23 3231 at 18:38:35
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.97   164 (234)       -145                     725 1419 at 3:10:44 1383 at 3:48:25
STATES DRAWL ( 03:09:54 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH27083-583
HARYANA16541644-104449
HIMACHAL633705731235
J & K13531323-301468
PUNJAB154621796334589
RAJASTHAN274433315877347
UTTARAKHAND89089771186
UTTAR-PRADESH33932585-8088109
DELHI IMPORT ( 03:09:25 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-153-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-254-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-353-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-450-10
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-551-10
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-651-10
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-171-24
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-272-24
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-369-27
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-477-33
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-17715
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-2777
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-37515
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-4698
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-128-19
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-228-20
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-341-38
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-441-41
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2132
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3120
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4132
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-18-1
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-28-1
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3233
220KV Panipat-Narela-I330
220KV Panipat-Narela-II490
220KV Panipat-Narela-III49-11
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I-660
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II-640
DELHI EXPORT ( 03:09:25 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1185
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2318
220KV Badarpur-Alwar967
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-130
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-230
400kV CCGT Bawana2729
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .