Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 09:12:06 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS3253272
Rajghat82842
GT1451472
Pragati2672703
CCGT-Bawana2832852
TOWMP-Okhla11110
NDPL_Gen000
Total1113112411
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA248214
AURIYA144157
BAIRASIUL0120
BHAKRA803811
CHAMERA-103
CHAMERA-2170160
DADRI-GAS232131
DADRI-TH770746
DADRI-TH-2480423
DEHAR56021
DHAULIGANGA207209
DULHASTI386392
JHAJJAR990906
NARORA275270
NATHPA-JHAKRI700793
PONG05
RAPP-B502279
RIHAND-1419387
RIHAND-29492431
SALAL580581
SINGRAULI11001072
TANAKPUR88106
TEHRI07
UNCHAHAR797681
URI410445
DISCOM DRAWL ( 09:12:06 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL1538154910377
BYPL83988445452
NDPL10651010-55261
NDMC260238-22292
MES28302377
Delhi Discoms37303710-20 
Total (DTL) 37663754-12 
Ext. Utilities60600 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 09:12:37 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli167869398
Bawana1632-1408
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC174-4217
Gazipur1947216
Geeta Colony16811219
GopalPur110312219
HCM Lane042161
Harsh Vihar191-5408
IP Power170-244
Kanjhawla18448221
Kashmiri Gate13513222
Lodhi Rd196360
Maharani Bagh0567-21224
Mandaula1705141410
Masjid Moth011514222
Mehrauli113236221
Mundka110012409
Najafgarh12004223
Naraina110511224
Narela1134-11218
Okhla026641226
Papankalan120315222
Papankalan-II113623222
Park Street113610222
Patparganj019850212
Pragati1-44-10207
Rajghat127-60
Ridge Valley08426223
Rohini015920229
Rohini-II0226219
Sabzi Mandi1907218
Sarita Vihar16410230
Shalimar Bagh110024229
Trauma centre04920220
Vasant Kunj115531224
Wazirabad117230222
Wazirpur0517226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:07 issued at:19/09/2014 06:53:53 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3772      2634     2674 19-Sep-14 09:13:15 4701 at 0:1:15 4882 at 22:53:58
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.9   377 (377)       40                     1098 3359 at 7:19:4 3437 at 7:19:40
STATES DRAWL ( 09:13:15 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH27021246212
HARYANA32053101-1046688
HIMACHAL145231851035
J & k596648521095
PUNJAB38743895218543
RAJASTHAN21322175436814
UTTARAKHAND6327361041287
UTTAR PRADESH41953576-6199069
DELHI IMPORT ( 09:12:32 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1107-2
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-21091
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3108-2
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4104-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51032
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61031
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-116718
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-216225
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-316612
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-417812
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-127454
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-214528
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-314135
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-413127
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-11140
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-21150
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3171-9
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4168-12
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2317
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3300
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4315
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-125-2
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-224-2
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-342-1
220KV Panipat-Narela-I550
220KV Panipat-Narela-II570
220KV Panipat-Narela-III57-9
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I6116
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II5913
DELHI EXPORT ( 09:12:32 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-19-3
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-23211
220KV Badarpur-Alwar36-17
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-183
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-293
400kV CCGT Bawana28512
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .