Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 12:32:28 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS2302399
Rajghat4440-4
GT7876-2
Pragati155153-2
CCGT-Bawana29531217
TOWMP-Okhla17170
CCGT-Rithala000
Total81983718
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA00
AURIYA16092
BAIRASIUL179176
BHAKRA367376
CHAMERA-1534564
CHAMERA-2300-175
DADRI-GAS402364
DADRI-TH571555
DADRI-TH-2336329
DEHAR480483
DHAULIGANGA03
DULHASTI390397
JHAJJAR704677
NARORA388388
NATHPA-JHAKRI250313
PONG0-3
RAPP-B195186
RIHAND-1648611
RIHAND-2333963
SALAL431450
SINGRAULI17421847
TANAKPUR4952
TEHRI160171
UNCHAHAR704686
URI475479
DISCOM DRAWL ( 12:33:03 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL1302130850
BYPL66967560
NDPL952914-380
NDMC129101-270
MES222860
Delhi Discoms30743026-48 
Total (DTL) 31033055-49 
Ext. Utilities38380 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 12:32:03 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1572-38404
Bawana173566416
DIAL0480208
DSIDC15812220
Gazipur1485221
Geeta Colony14210222
GopalPur08117222
HCM Lane01500
Harsh Vihar067170
IP Power19519196
Kanjhawla1613224
Kashmiri Gate1448222
Lodhi Rd171210
Maharani Bagh1311-79229
Mandaula17130418
Masjid Moth04500
Mehrauli11129228
Mundka07417415
Najafgarh016927228
Naraina17814228
Narela1100-1222
Okhla16540
Papankalan0110-144226
Papankalan-II015521232
Park Street11100228
Patparganj110017221
Pragati1-19-5210
Rajghat14500
Ridge Valley0320232
Rohini114421233
Rohini-II1230223
Sabzi Mandi1599223
Sarita Vihar18612229
Shalimar Bagh19720233
Trauma centre0156231
Vasant Kunj184-1231
Wazirabad11461224
Wazirpur1518227
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:13 issued at:30/03/2015 12:06:27 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3055      2247     2213 30-Mar-15 12:32:27 3190 at 11:00:56 2975 at 11:03:16
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.03   0 (0)       -34                     842 1690 at 02:52:36 2146 at 03:44:25
STATES DRAWL ( 12:31:59 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH163148-15148
HARYANA223524992663246
HIMACHAL42851184771
J & K1189907111362
PUNJAB18941833-613515
RAJASTHAN228524031186351
UTTARAKHAND61362310991
UTTAR-PRADESH328535832988653
DELHI IMPORT ( 12:32:04 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11238
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-212613
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-312410
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-41199
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-512114
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-612113
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1141-5
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2141-8
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3140-10
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4150-15
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-117852
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-217944
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-317652
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-418142
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-162-12
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-263-11
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-393-27
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-493-29
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2277
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3210
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4267
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-12253
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2225
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3227
220KV Panipat-Narela-I4746
220KV Panipat-Narela-II470
220KV Panipat-Narela-III463
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I2414
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II2312
DELHI EXPORT ( 12:32:04 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-14-2
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2476
220KV Badarpur-Alwar86-18
220KV Badarpur-Noida00
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2033
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-150
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-211
400kV CCGT Bawana313-101
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .