An ISO 9001:2015 Organization
State Load Despatch Center, Delhi
Meetings Home ContactUs Feedback
          
                                                                          DELHI POWER SUMMARY
                                      
'
DELHI GENERATION (22:51:56 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleASActualUI
CCGT-Bawana86308641
DMSWSL-Dsidc180180
EDWPL-Gazipur6060
GT370392
Pragati2900285-5
TOWMP-Okhla190190
TWEPL-TUGLAKABAD28024-3
Total126101256-5
            
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA224280
AURIYA580575
BAIRASIUL59113
BHAKRA12101228
CHAMERA-1534532
CHAMERA-2296299
DADRI-GAS530529
DADRI-TH769727
DADRI-TH-2919903
DEHAR640643
DHAULIGANGA277276
DULHASTI385384
JHAJJAR14161356
NARORA363364
NATHPA-JHAKRI16151613
PONG280274
RAPP-B163171
RIHAND-1920846
RIHAND-2943933
SALAL670670
SINGRAULI18701472
TANAKPUR4748
TEHRI00
UNCHAHAR952896
URI330352
Important links
Real Time Transformers Loading
Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Circuit
Load Curve
Frequency Curve
Voltage Profile
OD/UD Curve for DELHI/DISCOMs
Station-wise Load Curve
MVAR Curve
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature
Comparison of Load Curves with Temperature and Humidity
DISCOM DRAWL (22:51:35 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UD
BRPL33893239-150
BYPL15341506-28
TPDDL21561987-169
NDMC21923012
MES34373
RAILWAY1512-3
Total73467012-334
Total (DTL End)74087071-337
            
GRID LOADINGS (22:52:42 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Badarpur100219
Bamnauli142659402
Bawana111638400
CCGT-Bawana186416405
DEV NAGAR0883226
DIAL151-5219
DSIDC1134-39220
Dwarka0855108219
Gazipur116014222
Geeta Colony11410217
GopalPur124218215
HCM Lane1358226
Harsh Vihar1351-56400
IP Power11162217
Kanjhawla123516219
Kashmiri Gate169-2218
Lodhi Rd1125-5230
Maharanibagh1796-226225
Mandaula11213146403
Masjid Moth117015219
Mehrauli0263-31221
Mundka159818405
Najafgarh129777219
Naraina11583220
Narela1118-8218
Okhla125149220
Papankalan-113800221
Papankalan-21360-5219
Papankalan-3120225218
Park Street11527225
Patparganj123118224
Peera Garhi02092224
Pragati144-6227
Preet Vihar11464223
Rajghat16300
Ridge Valley11172219
Rkpuram0150-14226
Rohini-II112363222
Rohini1125028206
SGT Nagar120126221
Sarita Vihar116742228
Shalimar Bagh11837221
Subzi Mandi1623218
TIMARPUR100221
Trauma centre011312230
Tuglakabad1959-26220
Vasant Kunj11165225
Wazirabad13677213
Wazirpur0127-11227
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
 
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL              CURRENT REVISION MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       7067      6134     5814 77 at 24/06/2024 22:43:10 7554 at 15:03:55 7327 at 23:33:53
FREQUENCY UI RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.04         401       -320     1256 5165 at 07:38:49 4416 at 09:11:19
STATES DRAWL (22:52:37 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH32637448374
HARYANA8627878816011369
HIMACHAL-80-115-361582
J & K13761227-32374
PUNJAB765777458813000
RAJASTHAN3677396628912865
UTTARAKHAND11041075-282070
UTTAR-PRADESH1513714808-32828262
DELHI IMPORT (22:52:20 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-100
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-215423
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-315925
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-411311
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11940
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-22007
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3186-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-42002
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51913
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-6191-3
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-121227
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-221629
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-321428
Dwarka-400/220KV ICT-421324
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-100
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2175-28
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3176-28
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1158-41
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2159-41
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3233-71
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4246-73
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-130337
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-230236
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-330536
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-430437
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-1200-1
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-32002
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4198-2
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-1239-7
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-2239-7
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-3241-6
Tuglakabad-400/220KV ICT-4240-6
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-93-23
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-92-21
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-59-2
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-59-3
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-56-7
DELHI EXPORT (22:52:20 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1-24-4
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2-482
220KV Badarpur-Alwar4110
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-100
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-200
400kV CCGT Bawana86416

  ATC/TTC Violation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Negative DSM rate implies penalty.

Note: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .

The site has been Accessed    times