Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 07:24:12 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS330321-9
Rajghat000
GT3432-2
Pragati2622707
CCGT-Bawana-8-44
TOWMP-Okhla12120
CCGT-Rithala000
Total6306300
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA235238
AURIYA077
BAIRASIUL6059
BHAKRA622629
CHAMERA-1536556
CHAMERA-2300135
DADRI-GAS180132
DADRI-TH280240
DADRI-TH-2693576
DEHAR480491
DHAULIGANGA7070
DULHASTI386396
JHAJJAR570573
NARORA210189
NATHPA-JHAKRI914911
PONG9693
RAPP-B362374
RIHAND-1415379
RIHAND-2963965
SALAL650669
SINGRAULI19002000
TANAKPUR2938
TEHRI260276
UNCHAHAR958931
URI475471
DISCOM DRAWL ( 07:24:12 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL119113421500
BYPL716670-460
NDPL8219491290
NDMC175147-280
MES232730
Delhi Discoms29253135209 
Total (DTL) 29533165211 
Ext. Utilities-2-20 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 07:23:48 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli145020410
Bawana141131417
CCGT-Bawana1-4-141417
DIAL130-4228
DSIDC194-8219
Gazipur195-7219
Geeta Colony136-1225
GopalPur19612226
HCM Lane1195229
Harsh Vihar14410415
IP Power18424217
Kanjhawla167-2228
Kashmiri Gate1394224
Lodhi Rd185280
Maharanibagh1605-71229
Mandaula17990418
Masjid Moth18614229
Mehrauli112822228
Mundka13402415
Najafgarh116933219
Naraina17119229
Narela11146224
Okhla113226230
Papankalan-II114928230
Papankalan101488219
Park Street11081229
Patparganj115727224
Peera Garhi17716213
Pragati19-6229
Rajghat120020
Ridge Valley1567229
Rohini-II1220228
Rohini1114526227
Sabzi Mandi068-21229
Sarita Vihar18046234
Shalimar Bagh17320227
Trauma centre14816229
Vasant Kunj18725235
Wazirabad1124-2227
Wazirpur172-1223
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:09 issued at:31/05/2016 07:16:30 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3165      2493     2535 31-May-16 07:24:12 3995 at 00:02:55 4426 at 13:10:05
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.03   0 (0)       42                     630 3023 at 05:54:06 3137 at 07:21:32
STATES DRAWL ( 07:23:40 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH18419612196
HARYANA35313366-1653804
HIMACHAL4716041331133
J & K578770-101649
PUNJAB28952799-955292
RAJASTHAN229824161188659
UTTARAKHAND861781-801409
UTTAR-PRADESH63626076-28510708
DELHI IMPORT ( 07:23:48 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1843
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-2522
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3835
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4503
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-59416
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-6483
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1896
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-21349
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31379
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-493-3
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-122128
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-214118
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-321823
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-422022
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1121-11
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2121-11
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3181-26
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4182-23
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2113-23
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3113-16
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4110-22
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1051
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-200
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-34410
220KV Panipat-Narela-I2526
220KV Panipat-Narela-II24-11
220KV Panipat-Narela-III25-9
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I-8642
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II-8643
DELHI EXPORT ( 07:23:48 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-110-2
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-200
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-11
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-200-14
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-172
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-200
400kV CCGT Bawana-4-141
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .