Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 19:27:28 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS330316-14
Rajghat88891
GT71732
Pragati295293-2
CCGT-Bawana2922942
TOWMP-Okhla10100
NDPL_Gen000
Total10861076-10
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA211189
AURIYA296321
BAIRASIUL6077
BHAKRA10761088
CHAMERA-1534563
CHAMERA-2300287
DADRI-GAS345301
DADRI-TH815812
DADRI-TH-2950956
DEHAR560159
DHAULIGANGA207205
DULHASTI390391
JHAJJAR600637
NARORA269266
NATHPA-JHAKRI12441515
PONG380375
RAPP-B312279
RIHAND-1394450
RIHAND-29653630
SALAL660667
SINGRAULI16001538
TANAKPUR91108
TEHRI7507
UNCHAHAR800684
URI410480
DISCOM DRAWL ( 19:27:27 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL1602170098855
BYPL957102265855
NDPL12771258-18427
NDMC227197-29250
MES31386855
Delhi Discoms40944216122 
Total (DTL) 41324265133 
Ext. Utilities66660 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 19:27:59 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli180714401
Bawana092976409
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC170-4215
Gazipur1826220
Geeta Colony18231216
GopalPur11570217
HCM Lane032161
Harsh Vihar111710404
IP Power146-17212
Kanjhawla111260218
Kashmiri Gate1140217
Lodhi Rd189340
Maharani Bagh1661-23222
Mandaula1746175407
Masjid Moth08514222
Mehrauli117335221
Mundka1404406
Najafgarh1196-17220
Naraina111713222
Narela116716217
Okhla126753225
Papankalan023411222
Papankalan-II120126222
Park Street1148-5221
Patparganj117959215
Pragati104203
Rajghat117-60
Ridge Valley111238221
Rohini119336227
Rohini-II0513218
Sabzi Mandi1968215
Sarita Vihar111319230
Shalimar Bagh112228227
Trauma centre14320221
Vasant Kunj174-16224
Wazirabad120665217
Wazirpur0367226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:20 issued at:02/09/2014 18:12:32 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4233      3025     3174 02-Sep-14 19:28:25 4432 at 15:17:20 4471 at 16:0:11
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.88   427 (427)       149                     1059 3214 at 7:14:35 3076 at 5:54:7
STATES DRAWL ( 19:28:26 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH27024524245
HARYANA42214188-327249
HIMACHAL230222-81143
J & k890918281363
PUNJAB460747251187730
RAJASTHAN17451822776277
UTTARAKHAND721788661349
UTTAR PRADESH51114723-38810285
DELHI IMPORT ( 19:27:44 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11578
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-215917
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-315710
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-41529
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-515216
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-615216
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-12078
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-220017
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-32000
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-42170
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-129666
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-215734
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-315241
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-414334
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-11330
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-21340
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3199-10
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4197-13
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4200
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1595
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2585
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-300
220KV Panipat-Narela-I760
220KV Panipat-Narela-II800
220KV Panipat-Narela-III780
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I390
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II550
DELHI EXPORT ( 19:27:44 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1216
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2298
220KV Badarpur-Alwar87-27
220KV Badarpur-Noida-102-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20100-12
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-1104
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-2104
400kV CCGT Bawana294-5
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .