Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 10:26:31 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS330325-5
Rajghat000
GT7271-1
Pragati2652683
CCGT-Bawana2502544
TOWMP-Okhla880
CCGT-Rithala000
Total9259272
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-1
AURIYA1352
BAIRASIUL180181
BHAKRA666666
CHAMERA-1540560
CHAMERA-2300101
DADRI-GAS249215
DADRI-TH566574
DADRI-TH-2699659
DEHAR600786
DHAULIGANGA210210
DULHASTI382384
JHAJJAR855824
NARORA382374
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051610
PONG6663
RAPP-B365310
RIHAND-1723725
RIHAND-2674653
SALAL0-4
SINGRAULI13331356
TANAKPUR90100
TEHRI750813
UNCHAHAR700811
URI360231
DISCOM DRAWL ( 10:26:31 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL16691651-1725
BYPL966909-5716
NDPL12641266225
NDMC1811951425
MES2830225
Delhi Discoms41084051-57 
Total (DTL) 41474089-57 
Ext. Utilities50500 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 10:26:40 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli0742-30388
Bawana166321410
CCGT-Bawana1254-99410
DIAL138-1223
DSIDC11443217
Gazipur1125-6207
Geeta Colony09020215
GopalPur112718221
HCM Lane1159226
Harsh Vihar1123-2408
IP Power19016213
Kanjhawla1822223
Kashmiri Gate1496219
Lodhi Rd0116200
Maharanibagh059000
Mandaula17990409
Masjid Moth19229224
Mehrauli119439224
Mundka12667409
Najafgarh118913221
Naraina113116223
Narela11474220
Okhla119331224
Papankalan-II120420222
Papankalan111861221
Park Street1170-2225
Patparganj115225221
Peera Garhi17615217
Pragati15-10224
Rajghat120020
Ridge Valley1599225
Rohini-II1270228
Rohini1118121222
Sabzi Mandi188-13226
Sarita Vihar19324229
Shalimar Bagh19420224
Trauma centre08630220
Vasant Kunj17720228
Wazirabad11625222
Wazirpur11036223
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:09 issued at:28/08/2016 09:43:02 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4090      3229     3163 28-Aug-16 10:26:31 4932 at 00:00:00 5114 at 18:40:11
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.99   25 (25)       -66                     927 3598 at 08:25:35 3435 at 07:48:56
STATES DRAWL ( 10:26:31 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH264219-45219
HARYANA459947291305491
HIMACHAL8510-75796
J & K680602-51483
PUNJAB432545812566438
RAJASTHAN26552522-1336541
UTTARAKHAND610632221445
UTTAR-PRADESH6392693854613262
DELHI IMPORT ( 10:26:40 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11090
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-211610
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3110-14
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-41137
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51057
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-611010
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1143-6
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2228-6
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3228-6
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4143-12
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-122133
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-214122
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-321728
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-422027
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-11180
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-21180
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-31770
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-41770
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-290-22
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-392-16
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-488-23
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-13573
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-200
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3535
220KV Panipat-Narela-I4650
220KV Panipat-Narela-II44-2
220KV Panipat-Narela-III451
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I801
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II78-2
DELHI EXPORT ( 10:26:41 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-110-1
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2201
220KV Badarpur-Alwar8-10
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-2-2
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-182
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-292
400kV CCGT Bawana254-99
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .