Real Time Transformers Loading Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 22:53:54 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS3903977
Rajghat000
GT74795
Pragati266263-3
CCGT-Bawana3153205
TOWMP-Okhla18180
Total1063107613
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA249229
AURIYA211166
BAIRASIUL0-3
BHAKRA646654
CHAMERA-10-25
CHAMERA-29086
DADRI-GAS385324
DADRI-TH605560
DADRI-TH-2736696
DEHAR280-213
DHAULIGANGA6972
DULHASTI129134
JHAJJAR604589
NARORA281274
NATHPA-JHAKRI493492
PONG250247
RAPP-B508305
RIHAND-1731825
RIHAND-23862300
SALAL180181
SINGRAULI13001247
TANAKPUR5065
TEHRI240249
UNCHAHAR829655
URI260293
DISCOM DRAWL ( 22:53:54 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL13211098-2230
BYPL752654-970
NDPL863762-1010
NDMC202156-460
MES222100
Delhi Discoms31612692-468 
Total (DTL) 31912723-467 
Ext. Utilities2352350 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 22:53:31 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli15533409
Bawana0456-18419
DIAL027-4221
DSIDC034-20222
Gazipur1490230
Geeta Colony15018226
GopalPur111429226
HCM Lane016161
Harsh Vihar012424407
IP Power18204
Kanjhawla15730227
Kashmiri Gate1376227
Lodhi Rd147100
Maharani Bagh1240-141233
Mandaula152294419
Masjid Moth05414222
Mehrauli114013229
Mundka1302418
Najafgarh119912229
Naraina0788223
Narela11030225
Okhla113014231
Papankalan017125221
Papankalan-II113410229
Park Street1875228
Patparganj112229225
Pragati1-42-13215
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley0237225
Rohini016027234
Rohini-II0215220
Sabzi Mandi0508224
Sarita Vihar1796237
Shalimar Bagh18119235
Trauma centre04920220
Vasant Kunj1570232
Wazirabad113642227
Wazirpur0177226
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:17 issued at:25/10/2014 21:22:43 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       2724      1700     1671 25-Oct-14 22:54:09 3265 at 19:2:8 3168 at 18:52:21
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.1   0 (0)       -29                     1053 2514 at 15:46:45 2326 at 7:20:51
STATES DRAWL ( 22:53:42 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH270121-10121
HARYANA29482695-2534770
HIMACHAL4044116895
J & K954976221366
PUNJAB22352312764269
RAJASTHAN153420174835993
UTTARAKHAND71974525957
UTTAR-PRADESH41413817-3259349
DELHI IMPORT ( 22:53:35 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-178-5
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-278-4
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-377-3
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-474-4
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-575-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-674-1
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-11353
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-21373
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31350
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4146-3
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-120833
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-210918
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-310625
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-49918
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-149-23
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-249-24
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-373-46
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-471-48
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2102
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3100
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4101
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1266
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2266
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-37212
220KV Panipat-Narela-I44-10
220KV Panipat-Narela-II430
220KV Panipat-Narela-III44-12
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I1624
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II1523
DELHI EXPORT ( 22:53:35 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1143
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2236
220KV Badarpur-Alwar51-10
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2000
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-151
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-262
400kV CCGT Bawana320-14
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .