Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve













Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 01:13:09 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS340334-6
GT7671-5
Pragati1551550
CCGT-Bawana254251-3
TOWMP-Okhla15150
EDWPL-Gazipur044
DMSWSL-Dsidc15150
Total854845-10
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-1
AURIYA0-42
BAIRASIUL178178
BHAKRA351358
CHAMERA-1534549
CHAMERA-2300201
DADRI-GAS15099
DADRI-TH610553
DADRI-TH-2911778
DEHAR280288
DHAULIGANGA7071
DULHASTI386392
JHAJJAR960952
NARORA390400
NATHPA-JHAKRI11001178
PONG0-2
RAPP-B362455
RIHAND-1923883
RIHAND-2473490
SALAL520575
SINGRAULI16401687
TANAKPUR2526
TEHRI450454
UNCHAHAR898807
URI475515
DISCOM DRAWL ( 01:13:09 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL1791179100
BYPL96796600
NDPL1291129650
NDMC166181150
MES3829-90
Delhi Discoms4252426311 
Total (DTL) 4293430411 
Ext. Utilities51510 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 01:12:05 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1587-41397
Bawana1637-1402
CCGT-Bawana025138405
DIAL130-4218
DSIDC186-17216
Gazipur1591224
Geeta Colony18426222
GopalPur111813223
HCM Lane0196224
Harsh Vihar1135-25405
IP Power013726213
Kanjhawla11344222
Kashmiri Gate1504222
Lodhi Rd04210
Maharanibagh0669-107225
Mandaula17260406
Masjid Moth012414224
Mehrauli117010225
Mundka15588405
Najafgarh0290-13225
Naraina011326218
Narela11434221
Okhla023729222
Papankalan-II11631220
Papankalan101940214
Park Street1121-12225
Patparganj12095222
Peera Garhi111631232
Pragati0-45-10222
Preet Vihar101224
Rajghat180080
Ridge Valley0600231
Rohini-II13318228
Rohini1125036220
Sabzi Mandi193-23229
Sarita Vihar03815229
Shalimar Bagh110939220
Trauma centre05818226
Vasant Kunj19810229
Wazirabad1213-7222
Wazirpur1544223
Wzd-10100
Wzd-20100
Wzd-30100
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:02 issued at:28/04/2017 23:55:43 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4304      3398     3459 29-Apr-17 01:13:08 4553 at 00:00:00 4965 at 15:25:59
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.97   0 (0)       61                     845 4300 at 01:10:46 3369 at 07:35:22
STATES DRAWL ( 01:13:09 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH20922011220
HARYANA49784854-1246895
HIMACHAL28736679935
J & K730695-61500
PUNJAB45954307-2886485
RAJASTHAN23562149-2077444
UTTARAKHAND729827981514
UTTAR-PRADESH72186922-29616014
DELHI IMPORT ( 01:12:06 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-183-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-288-8
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-312911
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-41283
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-512711
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-682-7
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-11283
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2175-22
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31580
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4125-22
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-118456
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-218150
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-317949
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-418250
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1134-28
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2134-28
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3201-51
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-42010
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2189-5
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3184-13
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4185-5
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-113636
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2135-8
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3136-9
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-54-3
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-54-3
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-52-7
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I8-15
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II7-17
DELHI EXPORT ( 01:12:06 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-100
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-200
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-11
220KV Badarpur-Noida0-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-181
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-291
400kV CCGT Bawana25138
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .