Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 22:35:37 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS23024818
Rajghat52531
GT71776
Pragati2802833
CCGT-Bawana3053072
TOWMP-Okhla18180
CCGT-Rithala000
Total95698630
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-3
AURIYA16660
BAIRASIUL179178
BHAKRA616616
CHAMERA-1534572
CHAMERA-2300-5229
DADRI-GAS390302
DADRI-TH558533
DADRI-TH-2457463
DEHAR640655
DHAULIGANGA185197
DULHASTI386390
JHAJJAR691631
NARORA388374
NATHPA-JHAKRI10951103
PONG6462
RAPP-B369304
RIHAND-1696664
RIHAND-28253613
SALAL670666
SINGRAULI18991979
TANAKPUR3636
TEHRI162171
UNCHAHAR719496
URI475484
DISCOM DRAWL ( 22:35:37 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL17471786400
BYPL960947-120
NDPL11371183460
NDMC17016900
MES243060
Delhi Discoms4037411780 
Total (DTL) 4076415680 
Ext. Utilities43430 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 22:35:46 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1911-57394
Bawana11008110404
DIAL121-4220
DSIDC07600
Gazipur1147-6210
Geeta Colony19421215
GopalPur16012215
HCM Lane04000
Harsh Vihar18114401
IP Power073-20
Kanjhawla110119218
Kashmiri Gate154-5215
Lodhi Rd1125220
Maharani Bagh0634-7230
Mandaula05220409
Masjid Moth012500
Mehrauli11789220
Mundka0968412
Najafgarh1210-8217
Naraina0100-10221
Narela11777218
Okhla118119219
Papankalan035325224
Papankalan-II116922220
Park Street1143-14221
Patparganj118337215
Pragati1-42-6198
Rajghat15600
Ridge Valley06713219
Rohini127485225
Rohini-II0260221
Sabzi Mandi17010221
Sarita Vihar1889224
Shalimar Bagh110521226
Trauma centre03813218
Vasant Kunj192-33224
Wazirabad12036218
Wazirpur0843230
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:23 issued at:04/05/2015 22:32:01 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4156      3080     3167 04-May-15 22:35:37 4167 at 22:27:28 3982 at 22:57:45
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.73   0 (0)       87                     989 2875 at 07:20:19 2890 at 06:45:41
STATES DRAWL ( 22:35:37 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH2052062206
HARYANA36043553-515271
HIMACHAL510374-136632
J & K1025929181379
PUNJAB35283491-375242
RAJASTHAN23802308-726123
UTTARAKHAND855904481146
UTTAR-PRADESH488049395911235
DELHI IMPORT ( 22:35:49 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-116913
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-217323
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-317116
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-416613
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-516523
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-616522
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1228-12
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2224-10
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3218-12
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4241-22
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-113137
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-213127
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-313136
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-413127
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1112-10
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-211211
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3205-3
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4205-5
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-238-15
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3200
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-438-13
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-12442
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2234
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3346
220KV Panipat-Narela-I6658
220KV Panipat-Narela-II651
220KV Panipat-Narela-III645
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I61-21
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II58-23
DELHI EXPORT ( 22:35:49 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-1142
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2564
220KV Badarpur-Alwar25-25
220KV Badarpur-Noida00
220KV Gazipur-Noida-2033
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-151
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-251
400kV CCGT Bawana307-47
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .