Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 13:54:47 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS190181-9
Rajghat0-1-1
GT406121
Pragati2652683
CCGT-Bawana0-4-4
TOWMP-Okhla11110
CCGT-Rithala000
Total50651510
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-2
AURIYA30091
BAIRASIUL179180
BHAKRA14311429
CHAMERA-1537555
CHAMERA-2300-246
DADRI-GAS407368
DADRI-TH605514
DADRI-TH-2776690
DEHAR560633
DHAULIGANGA280282
DULHASTI386390
JHAJJAR588534
NARORA374358
NATHPA-JHAKRI1605-7
PONG60372
RAPP-B387307
RIHAND-1877644
RIHAND-2468443
SALAL655666
SINGRAULI18641987
TANAKPUR9385
TEHRI800215
UNCHAHAR948648
URI475699
DISCOM DRAWL ( 13:54:46 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL1851196311214
BYPL10661105398
NDPL13261357317
NDMC2402955514
MES17372014
Delhi Discoms45014758258 
Total (DTL) 45444804260 
Ext. Utilities000 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 13:54:50 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1650-14392
Bawana173320401
DIAL1310218
DSIDC11142212
Gazipur1109-4213
Geeta Colony19327213
GopalPur1682214
HCM Lane16628217
Harsh Vihar0140-20
IP Power1212-25204
Kanjhawla1685217
Kashmiri Gate1732213
Lodhi Rd1134270
Maharani Bagh01024-30217
Mandaula19960401
Masjid Moth116826215
Mehrauli11438218
Mundka139010401
Najafgarh1222-22216
Naraina112210215
Narela1197-6215
Okhla128727217
Papankalan1186-4217
Papankalan-II122427219
Park Street11317218
Patparganj118618214
Peera Garhi18725219
Pragati1311218
Rajghat00077
Ridge Valley09223223
Rohini12579219
Rohini-II0300215
Sabzi Mandi01069225
Sarita Vihar110613225
Shalimar Bagh08818217
Trauma centre17528217
Vasant Kunj11133223
Wazirabad1159-11217
Wazirpur01040220
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:17 issued at:05/08/2015 13:38:32 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4804      4037     4288 05-Aug-15 13:54:46 4803 at 13:53:46 5200 at 15:53:32
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.07   7 (10)       251                     516 3681 at 05:14:28 3488 at 07:08:39
STATES DRAWL ( 13:54:14 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH303294-9294
HARYANA54585867-67753
HIMACHAL995051114
J & K880955-91575
PUNJAB542254921029385
RAJASTHAN19701891757128
UTTARAKHAND493533251396
UTTAR-PRADESH5565624731811295
DELHI IMPORT ( 13:54:53 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1117-1
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-21193
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31172
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-41130
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51134
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-61134
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1255-2
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2-30
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3-30
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4265-13
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-140063
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-220034
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-319640
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-420133
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1200-1
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2200-1
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3301-10
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4301-12
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2129-8
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-31261
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4126-7
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-14733
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-200
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-347-2
220KV Panipat-Narela-I5655
220KV Panipat-Narela-II56-5
220KV Panipat-Narela-III55-2
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I144-18
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II143-23
DELHI EXPORT ( 13:54:53 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-120
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2776
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-11
220KV Badarpur-Noida-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-2-16
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-1103
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-2103
400kV CCGT Bawana-4-54
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .