Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve













Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 07:39:31 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS0-4-4
GT78791
Pragati2682680
CCGT-Bawana275250-25
TOWMP-Okhla10100
EDWPL-Gazipur000
DSMWL-Dsidc000
Total632603-28
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-3
AURIYA0-138
BAIRASIUL6059
BHAKRA591597
CHAMERA-1360375
CHAMERA-2100139
DADRI-GAS230180
DADRI-TH377334
DADRI-TH-2462426
DEHAR140142
DHAULIGANGA140208
DULHASTI382387
JHAJJAR878871
NARORA408430
NATHPA-JHAKRI10001356
PONG0-6
RAPP-B382427
RIHAND-1943892
RIHAND-2943943
SALAL3086
SINGRAULI16851744
TANAKPUR212
TEHRI10001067
UNCHAHAR676691
URI230204
DISCOM DRAWL ( 07:39:31 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL11891253640
BYPL601531-700
NDPL82983670
NDMC133130-30
MES232630
Delhi Discoms277627771 
Total (DTL) 280228031 
Ext. Utilities49490 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 07:39:07 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1906-146409
Bawana1495-69418
CCGT-Bawana025042417
DIAL126-6228
DSIDC084-5221
Gazipur146-10
Geeta Colony1499227
GopalPur1933226
HCM Lane1136228
Harsh Vihar11113416
IP Power175-5220
Kanjhawla187-1230
Kashmiri Gate1293226
Lodhi Rd16160
Maharanibagh10-23233
Mandaula17230417
Masjid Moth19820229
Mehrauli12145231
Mundka158-11415
Najafgarh119836227
Naraina19810231
Narela170-3227
Okhla11072231
Papankalan-II01026235
Papankalan111730229
Park Street184-14231
Patparganj0567231
Peera Garhi1343233
Pragati1-47-9229
Rajghat119019
Ridge Valley1362230
Rohini-II12815228
Rohini1115914229
Sabzi Mandi176-10232
Sarita Vihar139-13231
Shalimar Bagh17312229
Trauma centre1254230
Vasant Kunj16-7235
Wazirabad01258226
Wazirpur13713223
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:09 issued at:05/12/2016 07:17:13 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       2803      2169     2200 05-Dec-16 07:39:31 2843 at 07:28:44 3092 at 11:06:37
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       49.98   0 (0)       31                     603 1269 at 04:02:46 1300 at 03:28:29
STATES DRAWL ( 07:38:58 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH17020233202
HARYANA302332121894134
HIMACHAL9951014191287
J & K15661648-41846
PUNJAB19892004155244
RAJASTHAN36913258-4338901
UTTARAKHAND1009101121457
UTTAR-PRADESH3733448274911393
DELHI IMPORT ( 07:39:07 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-1103-15
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-269-15
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-3104-10
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-466-16
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-598-11
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-655-2
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1174-28
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2272-40
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3274-42
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4185-37
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-11838
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-21813
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-31791
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-41812
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-100
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-200
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-300
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-40-23
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-220-3
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-39-5
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-419-2
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-12691
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2260
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3593
220KV Panipat-Narela-I2220
220KV Panipat-Narela-II20-12
220KV Panipat-Narela-III22-11
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I1218
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II1204
DELHI EXPORT ( 07:39:07 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-18-4
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2100
220KV Badarpur-Alwar548
220KV Badarpur-Noida72-14
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD10
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-130
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-230
400kV CCGT Bawana25042
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .