Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 01:04:02 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS330315-15
Rajghat000
GT507424
Pragati145143-2
CCGT-Bawana2502533
TOWMP-Okhla440
CCGT-Rithala000
Total78079010
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA244-3
AURIYA14693
BAIRASIUL180176
BHAKRA911914
CHAMERA-1540555
CHAMERA-2300-10
DADRI-GAS181120
DADRI-TH2801933
DADRI-TH-2672661
DEHAR0773
DHAULIGANGA270269
DULHASTI380384
JHAJJAR570559
NARORA386394
NATHPA-JHAKRI16051606
PONG6056
RAPP-B177206
RIHAND-1658618
RIHAND-26741961
SALAL660670
SINGRAULI13261378
TANAKPUR9790
TEHRI872873
UNCHAHAR665711
URI439380
DISCOM DRAWL ( 01:04:02 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL16291597-370
BYPL902839-63-79
NDPL11681139-290
NDMC164144-20-26
MES282800
Delhi Discoms38913747-149 
Total (DTL) 39283783-145 
Ext. Utilities50500 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 01:04:10 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli171071406
Bawana15335415
DIAL1113-3226
DSIDC193-9221
Gazipur1113-4206
Geeta Colony15610224
GopalPur113510224
HCM Lane1228229
Harsh Vihar18714412
IP Power18718217
Kanjhawla0693222
Kashmiri Gate1383222
Lodhi Rd0127430
Maharani Bagh0548-49214
Mandaula17220416
Masjid Moth19732227
Mehrauli11475228
Mundka13720414
Najafgarh123039218
Naraina1958228
Narela1137-2224
Okhla118827227
Papankalan124231220
Papankalan-II012343222
Park Street1136-7227
Patparganj117413224
Pragati1-47-47224
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley1375229
Rohini120742225
Rohini-II0330228
Sabzi Mandi187-12229
Sarita Vihar1816235
Shalimar Bagh19020226
Trauma centre15412229
Vasant Kunj19922232
Wazirabad11900221
Wazirpur086-7220
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:05 issued at:30/07/2016 00:31:36 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3784      3160     2989 30-Jul-16 01:04:02 4219 at 00:00:00 4625 at 15:10:39
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.12   0 (216)       -171                     795 3780 at 01:07:51 3365 at 06:58:42
STATES DRAWL ( 01:04:01 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH25331158311
HARYANA64926116-3776894
HIMACHAL-136-8254752
J & K302225-771105
PUNJAB53045315119145
RAJASTHAN21092177687051
UTTARAKHAND586616291434
UTTAR-PRADESH72516475-77613176
DELHI IMPORT ( 01:04:11 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-11064
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-267-5
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31066
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-465-6
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51259
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-664-4
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-113113
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-223457
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-32055
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4139-4
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-120035
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-212724
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-319629
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-419928
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1110-2
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2110-2
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3165-22
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4165-23
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2124-19
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3125-14
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4124-20
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1122
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-36310
220KV Panipat-Narela-I5165
220KV Panipat-Narela-II50-7
220KV Panipat-Narela-III51-3
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-I9311
220KV Ballabhgarh-Badarpur-II917
DELHI EXPORT ( 01:04:12 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-121-8
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2484
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-17-24
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-14
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-1-2
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-172
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-272
400kV CCGT Bawana253-102
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .