Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve













Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 07:29:30 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS0-3-3
GT3734-3
Pragati140139-1
CCGT-Bawana25026818
TOWMP-Okhla000
EDWPL-Gazipur0-1-1
DMSWSL-Dsidc0-2-2
Total4274368
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-4
AURIYA0-84
BAIRASIUL6058
BHAKRA906915
CHAMERA-190117
CHAMERA-2198213
DADRI-GAS178100
DADRI-TH358318
DADRI-TH-2490429
DEHAR320322
DHAULIGANGA140139
DULHASTI260266
JHAJJAR00
NARORA420431
NATHPA-JHAKRI13701340
PONG390387
RAPP-B408433
RIHAND-1923859
RIHAND-2953964
SALAL50118
SINGRAULI16901771
TANAKPUR1832
TEHRI958973
UNCHAHAR820719
URI80118
DISCOM DRAWL ( 07:29:30 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL131114391280
BYPL693750570
NDPL9941010160
NDMC12312510
MES353830
Delhi Discoms31563362205 
Total (DTL) 31863394207 
Ext. Utilities50500 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 07:29:19 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli1951-102403
Bawana1504-44413
CCGT-Bawana126756414
DIAL120-7227
DSIDC193-11221
Gazipur1108229
Geeta Colony1498231
GopalPur11040231
HCM Lane0000
Harsh Vihar11479413
IP Power176-7224
Kanjhawla1961226
Kashmiri Gate1364231
Lodhi Rd19110
Maharanibagh1178-8227
Mandaula18880415
Masjid Moth19016227
Mehrauli116612227
Mundka1299-10412
Najafgarh124648225
Naraina11190227
Narela1114-2231
Okhla11446228
Papankalan-II11151230
Papankalan111930225
Park Street1111-6228
Patparganj120720233
Peera Garhi14420
Pragati15-13225
Preet Vihar1000
Rajghat1000
Ridge Valley1563226
Rohini-II12615228
Rohini1118015227
Sabzi Mandi168-15238
Sarita Vihar1772232
Shalimar Bagh18519227
Trauma centre1508226
Vasant Kunj168-8233
Wazirabad11355235
Wazirpur144-40
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:06 issued at:21/01/2017 06:17:17 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       3394      2758     2958 21-Jan-17 07:29:30 3399 at 07:39:16 4168 at 10:00:08
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50   0 (0)       200                     436 1434 at 01:25:53 1540 at 03:07:46
STATES DRAWL ( 07:29:10 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH21923314233
HARYANA36153239-3765277
HIMACHAL12481223-251496
J & K17881848-32014
PUNJAB2002200974860
RAJASTHAN36703728579953
UTTARAKHAND12881232-551715
UTTAR-PRADESH45914568-2313351
DELHI IMPORT ( 07:29:20 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-100
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-263-15
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31280
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4127-12
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-5126-4
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-660-13
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-1189-17
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-2280-30
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-3281-31
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4202-24
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-122411
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-22227
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-32205
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-42215
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1350
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2361
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-353-9
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-4540
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-21015
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3106-3
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4984
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1493
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2493
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3493
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-311
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-302
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-310
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-136-4
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-133-3
DELHI EXPORT ( 07:29:20 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-16-2
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2140
220KV Badarpur-Alwar7718
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-1-1
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD10
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-130
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-230
400kV CCGT Bawana26756
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .