Real Time Transformers Loading Votage Profile Frequency Curve Load Curve













Negative DSM rate implies penalty.Real Time Loadings on 400/220kV Ckts
DELHI GENERATION ( 09:11:53 Hrs)
GENCOScheduleActualUI
BTPS340339-1
GT7169-1
Pragati1501533
CCGT-Bawana2502511
TOWMP-Okhla17170
EDWPL-Gazipur033
DMSWSL-Dsidc10100
Total8388435
          
CENTRAL SECTOR GENERATION
GENCO NAMEScheduleActual
ANTA0-1
AURIYA0-29
BAIRASIUL178180
BHAKRA915924
CHAMERA-1534554
CHAMERA-2300213
DADRI-GAS111116
DADRI-TH139220
DADRI-TH-2511503
DEHAR580583
DHAULIGANGA280281
DULHASTI386387
JHAJJAR782808
NARORA371378
NATHPA-JHAKRI14821495
PONG0-2
RAPP-B369436
RIHAND-1640624
RIHAND-2636658
SALAL660661
SINGRAULI12181216
TANAKPUR6575
TEHRI122142
UNCHAHAR471571
URI474522
DISCOM DRAWL ( 09:11:53 Hrs)
DiscomScheduleDrawlOD/UDDSM
BRPL18561827-290
BYPL929940110
NDPL11661141-250
NDMC283254-29-75
MES3832-6-92
Delhi Discoms42724193-79 
Total (DTL) 43134233-80 
Ext. Utilities65650 
            
GRID LOADINGS ( 09:11:29 Hrs)
Sub-StationRTU*MWMvarVoltage
Bamnauli161933396
Bawana1539-27410
CCGT-Bawana125155413
DIAL1421224
DSIDC1107-14220
Gazipur110210226
Geeta Colony16514226
GopalPur11138228
HCM Lane1318228
Harsh Vihar1356-33411
IP Power115950218
Kanjhawla1101-3227
Kashmiri Gate1231226
Lodhi Rd16500
Maharanibagh1656-66227
Mandaula17950412
Masjid Moth112312225
Mehrauli118226225
Mundka14511408
Najafgarh11771222
Naraina111126226
Narela11203225
Okhla121246224
Papankalan-II12490227
Papankalan111820216
Park Street1149-5227
Patparganj115415228
Peera Garhi110323222
Pragati184226
Preet Vihar1110227
Rajghat190090
Ridge Valley08026227
Rohini-II12714228
Rohini1118225225
Sabzi Mandi188-20233
Sarita Vihar112643230
Shalimar Bagh17523225
Trauma centre06617226
Vasant Kunj112316229
Wazirabad1163-16232
Wazirpur1856223
* RTU Status: '1' for Good & '0' for Suspect
Drawl Schedule currently in force no.:13 issued at:28/06/2017 08:57:32 Hrs. Home
DELHI LOAD SCHEDULE DRAWL TIME MAX LOAD TODAY MAX LOAD (YES'DAY)
       4234      3522     3392 28-Jun-17 09:11:53 5903 at 00:00:09 6227 at 15:03:19
FREQUENCY DSM RATE  OD/UD   DELHI GENERATION MIN LOAD TODAY MIN LOAD (YES'DAY)
       50.07   0 (0)       -130                     843 3936 at 07:27:33 4192 at 07:38:30
STATES DRAWL ( 09:11:20 Hrs)
STATEScheduleDrawlOD/UDLoad
CHANDIGARH262223-38223
HARYANA36173710935752
HIMACHAL85177921178
J & K65861001559
PUNJAB433744391027293
RAJASTHAN279830412436757
UTTARAKHAND354288-671243
UTTAR-PRADESH6627678616015250
DELHI IMPORT ( 09:11:29 Hrs)
TRANSFORMER/FEEDERMWMVAR
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-176-12
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-278-8
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-31023
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-4103-3
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-51032
Bawana-400/220KV ICT-676-8
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-112512
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-218515
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-31799
Bamnauli-400/220KV ICT-4130-3
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-120053
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-219947
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-319647
Mandaula-400/220KV ICT-419947
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-1131-16
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-2132-16
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-3197-34
Maharani Bagh-400/220KV ICT-41960
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-2151-16
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-3153-23
Mundka-400/220KV ICT-4148-18
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-1119-11
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-2118-11
Harsh Vihar-400/220KV ICT-3119-11
220KV Narela-Panipat-I-41-4
220KV Narela-Panipat-II-39-4
220KV Narela-Panipat-III-40-7
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-I-46-18
220KV Badarpur-Ballabhgarh-II-47-18
DELHI EXPORT ( 09:11:29 Hrs)
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-16-2
BBMB-Narela-220/132KV T-2141
220KV Badarpur-Alwar-11
220KV Badarpur-Noida1-13
220KV Gazipur-Noida-20-2-2
220KV Gazipur-Noida6200
220KV Gazipur-SHBAD00
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-193
66KV Delhi-Gurgaon-293
400kV CCGT Bawana25155
  DELHI POWER SUMMARYDeveloped & Maintained by: SLDC Department, Delhi Transco LimitedNote: The real time data shown on this site is only for monitoring purpose and have no commercial impact. Data may become some time bad due to communication link failure as data is coming to the SLDC via different communication links .